Can I make changes to my booking after I have purchased a Etihad Airways ticket?

Cancellation of bookings can only be made through our Global Contact Centres or local offices. Global Service Fees apply.

  • For any changes made in your booking, the fare rules from the segment being changed will apply.
  • For refunds of a modified ticket, the fare rules of the originally purchased ticket will apply.
  • For all refunds, rules of the most restricted Fare Choice will apply.

We support the following languages:English and Arabic – 24 hours and 7 days a week
Other languages – during local office hours only

Country/Region Telephone Contact
Australia 1300 532 215
Austria 0820 309955
Bahrain 16500444
Belarus 8820 0073 0018
Belgium 022 00 8880
Brazil 47002000
Bulgaria 8001103277
Canada 1 8669 ETIHAD (1 8669 384423) and 1 866 948 1081
China 400882 2050
Cyprus 800 92526
Czech Republic 239018299
Egypt 8000000147
France 157324343
Hong Kong 85230713221
Germany 03095999805
Hungary 17789796
India Toll free within India: Guest (from Mobile) – 18002090808 or Guest (Only from BSNL Landline) – 1800223901 or Travel Agents – 18002677007
Ireland 16569900
Italy 02 23331300
Japan 332984719
Jordan 0800 22 803
Kazakhstan 8800 555 6248
Kenya 207602515
Korea 02 3483 4888
Kuwait 965 22280566
Lebanon 1989393
Netherlands 020 20 35444
Nigeria 14609940
Oman 800 76423
Pakistan 80090044017
Philippines 27926044
Poland 223060964
Qatar 8005501
Romania 800400105
Russia 499 272 3786
Saudi Arabia 8008447893 and 8008500026 (Non STC)
Serbia 0800 190 561
Singapore 68185555
Slovak Republic 268622499
Slovenia 18888617
South Africa 0860 123150
Spain +34 91050 7223
Switzerland 0844 002211
Thailand 02 787 3377 (Call Center) and 02 305 4800 (Reservation)
UK 0345 6081225
USA 1 888 8 ETIHAD and 0877 690 0767
UAE 02 5990000

Our website will soon be fully compliant with US DOT accessibility rules. In the meantime, if you are a disabled individual who needs assistance using our website, please email us or call us at +1-855-300-1336 (toll free in the United States) and we will be happy to help at no extra cost. This line is only available for individuals who meet the US DOT disability definition.

Etihad Airways, Head Office, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Office address
Etihad Airways – Head office, New Airport Road, Khalifa City A, PO Box 35566, Abu Dhabi, UAE
General contact
+97125110000 or Fax: +97125058111
Flight reservations
+971(0)25990000 24/7 Hrs Call Centre

Ahmet Erdem

Ahmet Erdem

Hi.Many companies use dark pattern techniques to make it difficult to find how to delete your account. deleteaccounts.net aims to be a directory of urls to enable you to easily delete your account from web services.

Leave a Response

share on: