Can I make changes to my booking after I have purchased a Etihad Airways ticket?

0

Can I make changes to my booking after I have purchased a Etihad Airways ticket?

Cancellation of bookings can only be made through our Global Contact Centres or local offices. Global Service Fees apply.

  • For any changes made in your booking, the fare rules from the segment being changed will apply.
  • For refunds of a modified ticket, the fare rules of the originally purchased ticket will apply.
  • For all refunds, rules of the most restricted Fare Choice will apply.

We support the following languages:English and Arabic – 24 hours and 7 days a week
Other languages – during local office hours only

Country/RegionTelephone Contact
Australia1300 532 215
Austria0820 309955
Bahrain16500444
Belarus8820 0073 0018
Belgium022 00 8880
Brazil47002000
Bulgaria8001103277
Canada1 8669 ETIHAD (1 8669 384423) and 1 866 948 1081
China400882 2050
Cyprus800 92526
Czech Republic239018299
Egypt8000000147
France157324343
Hong Kong85230713221
Germany03095999805
Hungary17789796
IndiaToll free within India: Guest (from Mobile) – 18002090808 or Guest (Only from BSNL Landline) – 1800223901 or Travel Agents – 18002677007
Ireland16569900
Italy02 23331300
Japan332984719
Jordan0800 22 803
Kazakhstan8800 555 6248
Kenya207602515
Korea02 3483 4888
Kuwait965 22280566
Lebanon1989393
Netherlands020 20 35444
Nigeria14609940
Oman800 76423
Pakistan80090044017
Philippines27926044
Poland223060964
Qatar8005501
Romania800400105
Russia499 272 3786
Saudi Arabia8008447893 and 8008500026 (Non STC)
Serbia0800 190 561
Singapore68185555
Slovak Republic268622499
Slovenia18888617
South Africa0860 123150
Spain+34 91050 7223
Switzerland0844 002211
Thailand02 787 3377 (Call Center) and 02 305 4800 (Reservation)
UK0345 6081225
USA1 888 8 ETIHAD and 0877 690 0767
UAE02 5990000

Our website will soon be fully compliant with US DOT accessibility rules. In the meantime, if you are a disabled individual who needs assistance using our website, please email us or call us at +1-855-300-1336 (toll free in the United States) and we will be happy to help at no extra cost. This line is only available for individuals who meet the US DOT disability definition.

Etihad Airways, Head Office, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Office address
Etihad Airways – Head office, New Airport Road, Khalifa City A, PO Box 35566, Abu Dhabi, UAE
General contact
+97125110000 or Fax: +97125058111
Flight reservations
+971(0)25990000 24/7 Hrs Call Centre

Share.

About Author

Hi.Many companies use dark pattern techniques to make it difficult to find how to delete your account. deleteaccounts.net aims to be a directory of urls to enable you to easily delete your account from web services.

Leave A Reply